FREE: Love Lies Bleeding 25+ seeds W/GIN

Love Lies Bleeding 25+ seeds W/GIN
A member of Listia gave this away for free!
Do you want FREE stuff like this?
Big yes    Big no
Listia is 100% Free to use
Over 100,000 items are FREE on Listia
Declutter your home & save money
La times

"Listia is like EBay, except everything is free" - Los Angeles Times
Techcrunch

"An Awesome Way To Give And Get Free Stuff" - Michael Arrington, TechCrunch
This Stuff is Free Too:
Description

The listing, Love Lies Bleeding 25+ seeds W/GIN has ended.

NAME: Love Lies Bleeding Amaranthus

OTHER COMMON NAMES: Tassel Flower / Kiss Me Over The Garden Gate / Foxtail Amaranth

SCIENTIFIC NAME: Amaranthus Caudatus

COLOR: Crimson Red

PLANT SEEDS: Outdoors after frost / Indoors weeks before last frost

BLOOM TIME: June - Oct

HARDINESS ZONE: zones 2-10

PLANT HEIGHT: 36 - 60"

PLANT SPACING: 18 - 36"

LIGHT REQUIREMENTS: Sun - Part Shade

SOIL & WATER PREFERENCES: Average

OTHER: Love Lies Bleeding has lovely drooping 12” long tassels of flowers in bold crimson red shades. It looks great in hanging baskets or when given something to hang over (like a trellis, fence, or even an old tree stump) to show off its tassels.

I would also like to add that all parts of this plant are eatable and the flowers can be used for red dye.

I offer a extra bonus bag of the seeds of your choice for every 3,6,9,12.... auctions you win that mail out together in the same envelope. If you are trying for the bonus, tell me to wait to send.

My son James has been hurt very bad in a fall. Im trying to reach as many people as I can. https://www.gofundme.com/prt84d-the-james-hanna-fund
Questions & Comments

Love Lies Bleeding 25+ seeds W/GIN is in the Home & Garden | Gardening | Gardening Seeds & Bulbs category